Thanks

Artistic Director: Shahar Marom 

Artistic Committee: Dalia Yaffe-Maayan, Osi Wald, Galia Levy Grad, Jonathan Ben Haim, Miki Mevorach, Rachel Nir - observer

Festival Director: Dani Fishof, Magenta 

Production: Daniella Shenhav, Magenta

Executive Production: Moysh Frid, Magenta

International Artistic 

Coordinator & Administrative Management: Danielle Levy, Magenta

International Relations, Resource Development & International Exposure Project: Natalia Amelia Saied

Special Projects: Dana Basson

Marketing: Tovit Alon

Digital Sales and Box Office Management: Sivan Bar-Nisdelsky

Festival Images:  Urszula Palusinsk, with the support of Polish Center

Branding & Graphic Design: Maya Wine

Translation: Noa Granot

Photography: Dor Kedmi

Promo Videos Edition: Gal Katzir

Public Relations: “Anat Meromi”

Social Media and Digital

Marketing: Liat Cohen, Funia

Picnic Artistic Directors: Hadas Ophrat, Shahar Marom

‏Train Theater Staff
Ariella Nissim, Asher Buaziz, Atara Karniel, Dana Basson, Ella Gil, Etti Sa’ado, Jonathan Ben Haim, Natalia A. Saied, Shoshi Feld
Financial Director & Acting CEO: Eldad Brik
Accountant: Dalia Gilboa

Legal Advisors: Tal, Kadari, Shamir & Co. Law Offices
Certified Public Accountant: Somekh - Chaikin KPMG

‏The Train Association in Memory of Mario Kotliar
‏Chairman Management Committee: ‏Jacob Amster, Attorney
‏Chairman Finance Committee: Avraham Yehudayoff - CPA
Management Committee Members: Aharon Perera, , Liora Einbinder-Dahari, Ofer Paul, Rachel Bilsky-Cohen, Rami Erez, Ran Cohen Harounoff, Tami Molad-Haio, Yoram Yaeer-Pur, Zvi Yochanan
General Assembly: Alina Ashbel, Benny Ben-Zvi, George Goldman-CPA, Hadas Ophrat, Israel Bargil, Ruchama Salman - CPA, Yoel Makov
Internal Auditer: Moshe Weingarten - CPA

Artistic Committee: 
Alina Ashbel, Dalia Yaffe Maayan, Galia Levy Grad, Hadas Ophrat, Jonathan Ben Haim, Natalia Rosenthal, Roni Mosenson Nelken, Shahar Marom, Zvi Yochanan - observer

Special thanks to the following people and institutions for their assistance:

Ministry of Culture & Sport
Miri Regev - Minister of Culture and Sport
Yossi Sharabi – General Director, Galit Wahba Shasho- Head of Culture and Arts Administration, Yigal Amedi- Chairman Arts and Culture Council, Meir Kikoz – Director of Art Department, Irit Fogel – Director of Theater Department, Anat Gini- Director of Festival Department, Shlomo Yitzhaki, Sigal Davidian, Calanit Shamir, Yelena Lolko, Miryam Danino

Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Ziv Nevo Kulman - Head of Division for Cultural Diplomacy
Rachel Nir- Performing Arts Section
Thanks to Ofra Ben-Yaakov, resigning Director of Arts Department

Jerusalem Municipality
Nir Barkat, Mayor
Amnon Merhav, Director General - Society and Leisure Administration, Ariela Rajuan, Manager of Culture & Arts Division, Eli Zitok - City Treasurer, Aharon Ben-Nun - Director of Public Buildings Department, Nava Disenchik - Mayor’s Consultant, Yoram Braverman, Director of Culture and Performing Arts, Eyal Azari - Deputy Director, Culture Division, Haim Ben Shimon - Director of Special Events, Milka Burshtin - Deputy responsible for Cultural Institutions, Eli Cohen, Mali Feder,  Mazal Shazu Mordechai, Sheli Lahman, Anat Rave, Pati Vardika and members of the City Council

The Jerusalem Foundation
David Brodet - Chairman
Anat Tzur- General Director 
Ruth Diskin- Director of Projects and Culture, Neil Greenbaum - UK Desk Director, Roi Singer – Architecture

Israel – France Season 2018

Israel
Emanuelle Halperin  - Commissioner
Michele Segev - Chief Coordinator

Institute français, France
Cecile Caillout Robert- French curator
Camille Butin - Project manager for Performing Arts

Institute français, Israel
Barbara Wolffer – Director
Tilla Rudel - Deputy Director and Cultural Attaché
Yaël Baruch – Project Manager

Polish Institute, Tel Aviv
Joanna Hofman - Director
Tadeusz Wolenski  - Project Manager